Active12315233Private limited companyBroadstone

TIMELINE ARTS MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Peter Dennis Joyce (25–50%), Joanne Barbara Long (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Timeline Arts Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Timeline Arts Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMELINE ARTS MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12315233) incorporated on 14 November 2019, registered in Broadstone. Its registered activity is retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£3,745 and cash of £33k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 303 comparable companies in Other (median £846, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Dennis Joyce
    Individual · since 14 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Joanne Barbara Long
    Individual · since 14 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 33 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£3,745
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£33k
+7%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£3,745
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£3,745£33k————2
31 March 2025−£11k£31k————2
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,745 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+65.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 33 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,745 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in commercial art galleries), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMELINE ARTS MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.