Active12318922Private limited companyRainham

LAGMAR GROUP LTD

Significant control: Viorel Godea (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lagmar Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lagmar Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAGMAR GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12318922) incorporated on 18 November 2019, registered in Rainham. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025.

There are 4,607 companies in construction of commercial buildings in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,162 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Viorel Godea
    Individual · since 18 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
18 August 20211893 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025———————
30 November 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 18 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due1893 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAGMAR GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.