Active12321953Private limited companyStockport

APEXDATA LIMITED

Owned by Glenn Hustler (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APEXDATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12321953) incorporated on 19 November 2019, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £378k and cash of £378k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£362k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,843 comparable companies in Manchester (median £9,760, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£378k
+4%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£378k
+3%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£378k
Cash at bank
£378k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£378k£378k£9,635£9,914——1
30 November 2024£362k£368k£11k£15k——1
30 November 2023£296k£344k£11k£57k——1
Current ratio39.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£378kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £377,996 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 39.08
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £377,849
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Glenn Hustler
    Individual · since 19 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £378k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £362k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £296k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APEXDATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.