Active12325343Private limited companyLondon

MOOGSY LTD

Significant control: Rashida Suterwalla (significant control), Pervez Chogley (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Moogsy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Fund management activities (SIC 66300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOOGSY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12325343) incorporated on 20 November 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is fund management activities (SIC 66300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.42m and cash of £2.90m, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£8.95m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 914 comparable companies in London (median £204, upper quartile £192k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Rashida Suterwalla
    Individual · since 20 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Pervez Chogley
    Individual · since 20 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Iqbal Suterwalla
    Individual · since 20 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Shazeen Chogley
    Individual · since 20 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66300
Fund management activities
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.42m
−28%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2.90m
+4%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.42m
Cash at bank
£2.90m
Profit for the year
£222k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.42m£2.90m—£68k—£222k3
31 March 2024£8.95m£2.79m—£396k—£409k3
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio42.73Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£968kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,421,864 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-28.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 42.73
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,902,710
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.42m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8.95m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (fund management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOOGSY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.