Active12329436Private limited companySwansea

FLOW CHOCOLATE LTD

Significant control: Oscar Ware (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flow Chocolate Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery (SIC 10821). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOW CHOCOLATE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12329436) incorporated on 22 November 2019, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery (SIC 10821). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£4,714, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£4,129). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 480 comparable companies in the UK (median £228, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oscar Ware
    Individual · since 22 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10821
Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£4,714
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£4,714
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£4,714——£600——1
30 November 2024−£4,129——£724——1
30 November 2023−£3,103——£1,226——1
Current ratio5.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,714 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.97
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,714 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,129 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,103 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOW CHOCOLATE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.