Active12333702Private limited companyHounslow

UKE'S CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Uke Murati (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Uke'S Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKE'S CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12333702) incorporated on 26 November 2019, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£27k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 101% on the prior period (−£14k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Uke Murati
    Individual · since 26 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+100%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£27k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£27k——£37k——4
30 November 2024−£14k——£30k——2
30 November 2023−£11k——£24k———
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-27,395 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKE'S CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.