Active - Proposal to Strike off12334098Private limited companyRomsey

SUAN THAI LTD

Significant control: Chotiga Blackburn (25–50%), Guy Jonathan Blackburn (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Suan Thai Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUAN THAI LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12334098) incorporated on 26 November 2019, registered in Romsey. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 16 August 2026, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£45k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 258 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Chotiga Blackburn
    Individual · since 26 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Guy Jonathan Blackburn
    Individual · since 20 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
16 May 2028in 571 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 16 August 2026
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Nov 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Nov 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs Nov 2025
Net assets
£0
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
16 August 2026£0£0£0£0——8
30 November 2025£45k£84k£92£43k——8
30 November 2024£33k£69k£1,771£32k——8
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 16 August 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 571 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUAN THAI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.