Active12334162Private limited companyManchester

HEAVEN-JS LTD

Significant control: Suleiman Sheikho (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heaven-Js Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEAVEN-JS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12334162) incorporated on 26 November 2019, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£12k and cash of £2,298, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 88% on the prior period (−£6,400).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 622 comparable companies in Manchester (median £363, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Suleiman Sheikho
    Individual · since 26 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£12k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,298
+97%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£12k
Cash at bank
£2,298
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£12k£2,298£0———3
30 November 2024−£6,400£1,169£1,634———3
30 November 2023———————
Cash per employee£766Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,041 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-88.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,400 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEAVEN-JS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.