Active12339550Private limited companyStevenage

INTERHOUS LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Frank Ryder Pattison (25–50%), Robert Stevens (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Interhous Limited sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERHOUS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12339550) incorporated on 28 November 2019, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £200, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,727 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,473, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Frank Ryder Pattison
    Individual · since 29 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Stevens
    Individual · since 29 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Emma Louise Howell
    Individual · since 28 November 2019 · ceased 29 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£200
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£200—£200———0
31 August 2024£200—£200———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £200 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 220 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERHOUS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.