Active12339624Private limited companyStourbridge

CONCRETE EVOLUTION LIMITED

B70/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONCRETE EVOLUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12339624) incorporated on 28 November 2019, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £159k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 86% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,526 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,955, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£34k
+86%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£159k
+6342%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£34k
Cash at bank
£159k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£34k£159k£291k———4
30 November 2023£19k£2,471£303k———4
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
70 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £34,414 at 2024-11-30
+8Net assets growing+85.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £159,170
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-28 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
70Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Heidi Diane Capewell
    Individual · since 28 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONCRETE EVOLUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.