Active12341721Private limited companyBrighton

POUNDAIR SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Carole Jane Turner (25–50%), John Peter Turner (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Poundair Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Poundair Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General public administration activities (SIC 84110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POUNDAIR SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12341721) incorporated on 29 November 2019, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is general public administration activities (SIC 84110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 November 2025, showing net assets of £130k and cash of £57k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£141k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 541 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,001, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Carole Jane Turner
    Individual · since 29 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • John Peter Turner
    Individual · since 29 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84110
General public administration activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 November 2025
Net assets
£130k
−8%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£57k
−66%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£130k
Cash at bank
£57k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 November 2025£130k£57k—£73k——2
29 November 2024£141k£167k—£27k——2
Current ratio0.79Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £129,853 at 29 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.79
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £57,218
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £141k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (general public administration activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POUNDAIR SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.