Active12447673Private limited companyBridgend

VISION PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Alexandru Florin Sora (25–50%), Gheorghe Alin Iagar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vision Print Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISION PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12447673) incorporated on 6 February 2020, registered in Bridgend. Its registered activity is manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £9,868 and cash of £29k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 464 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,197, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alexandru Florin Sora
    Individual · since 6 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gheorghe Alin Iagar
    Individual · since 6 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18121
Manufacture of printed labels
SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£9,868
−4%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+56%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£9,868
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£9,868£29k—£5,886——3
29 February 2024£10k£19k—£482——3
Current ratio5.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,781Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,868 at 28 February 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.42
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,868 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (manufacture of printed labels), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISION PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.