Active12455232Private limited companyNorth Shields

SHIRBON LTD

Significant control: Richard Peter Shirbon (25–50%), Kathleen Shirbon (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shirbon Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHIRBON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12455232) incorporated on 11 February 2020, registered in North Shields. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £132, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£162).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 340 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £15k, upper quartile £77k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Peter Shirbon
    Individual · since 11 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kathleen Shirbon
    Individual · since 11 February 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£132
−19%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£132
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£132——£34k——3
28 February 2025£162——£23k——3
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £132 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £132 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHIRBON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.