Active12460723Private limited companyLondon

LATCHLOFT LIMITED

Owned by 199 Latchco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LATCHLOFT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12460723) incorporated on 13 February 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £131k and cash of £2,768, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£129k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£131k
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£2,768
+9%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£131k
Cash at bank
£2,768
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£131k£2,768————0
31 May 2024£129k£2,541————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £131,298 at 2025-05-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2020-02-13 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • 199 Latchco Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 30 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Jonathan Daniel Hywel Walters
    Individual · since 13 February 2020 · ceased 30 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sophie Elizabeth Walters
    Individual · since 13 February 2020 · ceased 30 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £131k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £129k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LATCHLOFT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.