Active12466769Private limited companyAintree

GLOBAL COOLING SERVICES LTD

Owned by Jamie Bevin and Jayson Bevin

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBAL COOLING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12466769) incorporated on 17 February 2020, registered in Aintree. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £433k and cash of £349k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£364k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 579 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,477, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£433k
+19%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£349k
−25%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+60%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£433k
Cash at bank
£349k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£433k£349k£189k£109k——8
31 March 2024£364k£467k£130k£198k——5
Current ratio4.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £432,912 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.95
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £348,817
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jamie Bevin
    Individual · since 17 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jayson Bevin
    Individual · since 17 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £433k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £364k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBAL COOLING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.