Active12471043Private limited companyEastbourne

TEEPEEBEE LIMITED

Owned by Jacqueline Socorro Bale and Timothy Paul Bale

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEEPEEBEE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12471043) incorporated on 19 February 2020, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £58k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 204 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,329, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£40k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£58k
+10%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£58k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£40k£58k£50———2
28 February 2025—£53k—£15k——2
28 February 2024—£39k—£9,134——2
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £40,419 at 28 February 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £57,947
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jacqueline Socorro Bale
    Individual · since 19 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Timothy Paul Bale
    Individual · since 19 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEEPEEBEE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.