Active12472089Private limited companyMansfield

EVEL CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Agnese Emulova (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evel Cleaning Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other cleaning services (SIC 81299). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVEL CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12472089) incorporated on 19 February 2020, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£50k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (−£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 70 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £923, upper quartile £7,820).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mrs Agnese Emulova
    Individual · since 1 September 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Loreta Trofimova
    Individual · since 19 February 2020 · ceased 16 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Elina Gavenisa
    Individual · since 16 March 2020 · ceased 3 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Dzintra Piljanovska
    Individual · since 3 July 2020 · ceased 30 December 2022
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kaspars Grinbergs
    Individual · since 30 December 2022 · ceased 1 March 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Loreta Trofimova
    Individual · since 1 March 2023 · ceased 1 September 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£50k
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£50k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£50k——£50k——2
29 February 2024−£41k——£42k———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-50,342 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £50k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVEL CLEANING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.