Active12473326Private limited companySale

DSL REGULATORY LIMITED

Significant control: David Stephen Lovell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dsl Regulatory Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dsl Regulatory Limited sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (SIC 84130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DSL REGULATORY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12473326) incorporated on 20 February 2020, registered in Sale. Its registered activity is regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (SIC 84130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025 and cash of £167k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 245 companies in regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,259 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Stephen Lovell
    Individual · since 20 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 31 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 129 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84130
Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£167k
+48%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£167k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025—£167k£9,504———1
29 February 2024—£113k£13k———1
Cash per employee£167kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £167,313
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 129 days
  2. Next accounts duein 31 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DSL REGULATORY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.