Active12479910Private limited companyChallenge Way, Blackburn

ANOTECH LTD

Significant control: Christopher James Overington (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anotech Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANOTECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12479910) incorporated on 24 February 2020, registered in Challenge Way, Blackburn. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £888, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,487 companies in dormant company in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher James Overington
    Individual · since 24 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£888
−66%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£888
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£888£1,656£5,044——1
31 March 2024—£2,591£1,896£3,279——1
Current ratio0.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£888Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.5
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANOTECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.