Active - Proposal to Strike off12485948Private limited companyLondon

ALMA SUPERSTORE LIMITED

Significant control: Tamimullah Istanakzai (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alma Superstore Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alma Superstore Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALMA SUPERSTORE LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12485948) incorporated on 26 February 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2021, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,997 comparable companies in London (median £4, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Tamimullah Istanakzai
    Individual · since 13 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Saifullah Kharootay
    Individual · since 26 February 2020 · ceased 13 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 20221431 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2021
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2021£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 28 February 2021
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts due1431 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALMA SUPERSTORE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.