Active12488642Private limited companyChesterfield

SEMA FISH LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEMA FISH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12488642) incorporated on 28 February 2020, registered in Chesterfield. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,596, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£2,096).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 825 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £700, upper quartile £6,412).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,596
−24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,596
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,596——£2,685——0
31 March 2024£2,096——£2,685——0
Current ratio8.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,596 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.82
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oktay Ozsevgec
    Individual · since 28 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,596 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,096 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEMA FISH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.