Active12555777Private limited companyGateshead

HOME NETWORK GROUP LTD

Significant control: Derek Bolton (25–50%), Adrian Hughes (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Home Network Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Home Network Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOME NETWORK GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12555777) incorporated on 14 April 2020, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 842 companies in activities of other holding companies n.e.c. in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Derek Bolton
    Individual · since 14 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrian Hughes
    Individual · since 14 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adrian Hughes
    Individual · since 14 April 2020 · ceased 21 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Adrian Burns
    Individual · since 14 April 2020 · ceased 14 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Profit for the year
£487k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——£2£3.02m—£487k3
31 May 2024——£2£2.66m—£445k3
31 May 2023———————
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOME NETWORK GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.