Active12557170Private limited companyChester

JUSTSMOKE.ME LTD

Significant control: Kieran Rhys Griffiths (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Justsmoke.Me Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Justsmoke.Me Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUSTSMOKE.ME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12557170) incorporated on 15 April 2020, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,300, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £9,329 and profit for the year £71. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£5,600).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 324 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £156, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kieran Rhys Griffiths
    Individual · since 15 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,300
−23%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£9,329
−88%vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,300
Turnover
£9,329
Profit for the year
£71
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,300——£0£9,329£711
30 April 2024£5,600——£0£75k−£1,941—
Net margin0.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,300 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,300 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,600 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUSTSMOKE.ME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.