Active12559989Private limited companyWeybridge

EEB50 LIMITED

Owned by Hook Solar Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EEB50 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12559989) incorporated on 16 April 2020, registered in Weybridge. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £27, with 0 employees on average.

There are 217 companies in production of electricity in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£27
−67%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£27£10k£295k——0
31 March 2024—£81£10k£295k——0
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Hook Solar Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Elgin Energy Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 April 2020 · ceased 23 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EEB50 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.