Active12560357Private limited companyManchester

ERIMS COMPLETE MEDICARE LTD

Significant control: Michael Tabot Agbor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Erims Complete Medicare Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERIMS COMPLETE MEDICARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12560357) incorporated on 16 April 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £9,110, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 202 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,620, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Tabot Agbor
    Individual · since 16 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86102
Medical nursing home activities
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£9,110
−56%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£9,110
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£9,110—————0
30 April 2024£21k——£1,979———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,110 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-56.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,110 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (medical nursing home activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERIMS COMPLETE MEDICARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.