Active12561991Private limited companyHarlow

YOUTH CREATE DOES PARTIES LTD

Significant control: Kelly Elizabeth Linden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Youth Create Does Parties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Youth Create Does Parties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YOUTH CREATE DOES PARTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12561991) incorporated on 17 April 2020, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1241% on the prior period (£959).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,513 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,389, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Kelly Elizabeth Linden
    Individual · since 17 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£13k
+1241%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£13k—————2
31 March 2025£959—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,856 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1240.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £959 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YOUTH CREATE DOES PARTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.