Active12562881Private limited companyCarnforth

APSV COATINGS LTD

Significant control: Robert James Atkinson (25–50%), David Urquhart Alexander (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Apsv Coatings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of machinery (SIC 33120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APSV COATINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12562881) incorporated on 17 April 2020, registered in Carnforth. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£60k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 117 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £4,409, upper quartile £68k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Robert James Atkinson
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Urquhart Alexander
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Agri-Plant Sv Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 April 2020 · ceased 22 June 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Clarissa Nanette Howson
    Individual · since 22 June 2020 · ceased 4 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£60k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£60k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£60k—————3
30 June 2024−£52k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-59,686 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £60k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APSV COATINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.