Active12571190Private limited companyVirginia Water

NST CONSULTANTS LTD

Significant control: Sam Gorvin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nst Consultants Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nst Consultants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NST CONSULTANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12571190) incorporated on 24 April 2020, registered in Virginia Water. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 47% on the prior period (−£7,534).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 432 comparable companies in Surrey (median £13k, upper quartile £85k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sam Gorvin
    Individual · since 24 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£11k—————1
30 April 2024−£7,534—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,040 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-46.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,534 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NST CONSULTANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.