Active12580580Private limited companyBirmingham

SYSTEC IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Soobia Hamid (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Systec IT Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Systec IT Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEC IT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12580580) incorporated on 30 April 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £23k and cash of £102k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Soobia Hamid
    Individual · since 30 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Muhammad Azeem
    Individual · since 30 April 2020 · ceased 1 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£23k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£102k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£23k£102k—£81k——1
30 April 2024———————
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,450 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £101,719
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEC IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.