Active12581529Private limited companyMildenhall

FLAVA GLOBAL DIRECT LTD

Significant control: Benny Maliti (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Flava Global Direct Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flava Global Direct Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLAVA GLOBAL DIRECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12581529) incorporated on 1 May 2020, registered in Mildenhall. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,000, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £4,150 and profit for the year £298. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£1,960).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Benny Maliti
    Individual · since 1 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,000
−49%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£4,150
+128%vs May 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,000
Turnover
£4,150
Profit for the year
£298
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,000——£1,000£4,150£2980
31 May 2024£1,960——£1,040£1,823£162—
Current ratio2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin7.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-49.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,960 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLAVA GLOBAL DIRECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.