Active12594261Private limited companyLondon

7 SKY SPA LTD

Significant control: Victoria Genevskaya (75–100%), Venera Powell (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 7 Sky Spa Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 7 Sky Spa Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

7 SKY SPA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12594261) incorporated on 11 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£336k and cash of £159k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (−£570k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 946 comparable companies in London (median £355, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Victoria Genevskaya
    Individual · since 11 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Venera Powell
    Individual · since 21 August 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Arkadiy Kindyakov
    Individual · since 11 May 2020 · ceased 3 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£336k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£159k
+79%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£336k
Cash at bank
£159k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£336k£159k£39k£109k——0
31 May 2024−£570k£89k£37k£80k——0
Current ratio1.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-335,679 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.82
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £159,296
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £336k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £570k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 7 SKY SPA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.