Active12595145Private limited companyLlandeilo

VIRTUAL WARD TECHNOLOGIES COVID LTD

Significant control: Prof Glanville Owen Rhys Thomas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Virtual Ward Technologies Covid Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Virtual Ward Technologies Covid Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIRTUAL WARD TECHNOLOGIES COVID LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12595145) incorporated on 11 May 2020, registered in Llandeilo. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6 and cash of £6. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 151 comparable companies in Swansea (median £1,053, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Prof Glanville Owen Rhys Thomas
    Individual · since 11 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Paul Henry Owen Mcgarrigle
    Individual · since 11 May 2020 · ceased 11 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Emyr Wyn Griffiths
    Individual · since 11 May 2020 · ceased 11 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Rhys Williams
    Individual · since 11 May 2020 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£6
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£6
Cash at bank
£6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6£6—————
1 June 2024£6£6—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIRTUAL WARD TECHNOLOGIES COVID LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.