Active12606391Private limited companySilsoe

VELO E-SCOOTERS LIMITED

Significant control: Dmic Investments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Velo E-Scooters Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Velo E-Scooters Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VELO E-SCOOTERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12606391) incorporated on 15 May 2020, registered in Silsoe. Its registered activity is retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles (SIC 47640). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£239k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 53 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £100, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Dmic Investments Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 26 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Natalie Erin Horsham
    Individual · since 15 May 2020 · ceased 1 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dax Price
    Individual · since 15 May 2020 · ceased 15 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Sarah O'Callaghan
    Individual · since 1 September 2020 · ceased 26 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Iain Robert Crawford
    Individual · since 23 September 2020 · ceased 26 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Natalie Erin Horsham
    Individual · since 15 February 2022 · ceased 26 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47640
Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£239k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£239k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£239k—————0
31 May 2024−£239k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-239,426 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £239k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £239k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VELO E-SCOOTERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.