Active12607988Private limited companySurrey

TSSG TRIANGLE SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD

Significant control: Muhammad Uzair (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tssg Triangle Support Services Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tssg Triangle Support Services Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TSSG TRIANGLE SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12607988) incorporated on 18 May 2020, registered in Surrey. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £145k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 403% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,130 comparable companies in Greater London (median £868, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Muhammad Uzair
    Individual · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hamza Said
    Individual · since 18 May 2020 · ceased 21 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Waqas Sarfraz
    Individual · since 17 February 2022 · ceased 4 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arslahn Gillani
    Individual · since 4 August 2023 · ceased 10 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£145k
+403%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£145k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£145k——£716k——8
31 May 2024£29k——£125k——6
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £145,075 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+403.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TSSG TRIANGLE SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.