Active12608945Private limited companyChichester

LOTTIES BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Harry Richard William Spawton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lotties Building Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lotties Building Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOTTIES BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12608945) incorporated on 18 May 2020, registered in Chichester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£24k and cash of £5,617, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 60% on the prior period (−£60k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 975 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £100, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Harry Richard William Spawton
    Individual · since 18 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Ian Henry Spawton
    Individual · since 18 May 2020 · ceased 27 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£24k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£5,617
−38%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Cash at bank
£5,617
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£24k£5,617—£30k——1
30 November 2024−£60k£9,011—£70k——1
30 November 2023−£78k£466—£78k——1
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,617Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,670 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+60.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £60k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £78k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOTTIES BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.