Active12610475Private limited companyLiverpool

ASI16 LTD

Owned by Aura Nicoleta Seicamet and Hakan Seicamet

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASI16 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12610475) incorporated on 19 May 2020, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods (SIC 46110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 809 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,844, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46110
Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2£2————0
31 May 2024£2£2————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Aura Nicoleta Seicamet
    Individual · since 19 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hakan Seicamet
    Individual · since 19 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASI16 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.