Active12614155Private limited companyBedford

JUNIPER CARPENTRY LIMITED

Owned by Simon Colin Rose (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUNIPER CARPENTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12614155) incorporated on 20 May 2020, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1,078 and cash of £64k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 102% on the prior period (−£70k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 665 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £154, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1,078
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£64k
+15%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1,078
Cash at bank
£64k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1,078£64k£159k——£106k3
31 October 2024−£70k£56k£151k———3
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,078 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+101.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £64,445
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Simon Colin Rose
    Individual · since 20 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Campbell
    Individual · since 20 May 2020 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shaun Steve Jones
    Individual · since 20 May 2020 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,078 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUNIPER CARPENTRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.