Active12619081Private limited companyKnowsley

KORE GROUP LIMITED

Owned by Jaw Estates Limited and Copper Creek Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KORE GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12619081) incorporated on 22 May 2020, registered in Knowsley. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£14k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 112% on the prior period (£119k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 145 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,240, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£14k
−112%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£14k—————2
30 November 2024£119k—————3
30 November 2023£51k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14,262 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-111.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Jaw Estates Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 22 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Copper Creek Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 16 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Fortknox Storage Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 22 May 2020 · ceased 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Helen Carroll
    Individual · since 21 June 2021 · ceased 7 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Copper Creek Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 7 July 2023 · ceased 7 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Helen Carroll
    Individual · since 7 July 2023 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KORE GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.