Active12624049Private limited companyRichmond

CONKER ADVISORY LTD

Significant control: Hamish Clegg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Conker Advisory Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONKER ADVISORY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12624049) incorporated on 27 May 2020, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£9,799 and cash of £25, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 133% on the prior period (−£4,200).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 275 comparable companies in Greater London (median £244, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hamish Clegg
    Individual · since 27 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£9,799
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£25
−98%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£9,799
Cash at bank
£25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£9,799£25————0
31 May 2024−£4,200£1,127————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,799 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-133.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,799 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONKER ADVISORY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.