Active12624316Private limited companyBedford

RIZGEN LIMITED

Significant control: Rizwan Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rizgen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIZGEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12624316) incorporated on 27 May 2020, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £378, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3050% on the prior period (£12).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 312 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £1,445, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rizwan Ahmed
    Individual · since 27 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£378
+3050%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£378
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£378——£1,449——4
31 May 2024£12——£2,624——3
Current ratio0.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £378 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+3050.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.74
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £378 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIZGEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.