Active12625271Private limited companyLondon

TRACKING HARDWARE UK LTD

Owned by Shlomo Bendayan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRACKING HARDWARE UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12625271) incorporated on 27 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £102k and cash of £153k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 120% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 441 comparable companies in London (median £2,021, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£102k
+120%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£153k
+143%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£102k
Cash at bank
£153k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£102k£153k£189k———1
31 May 2024£47k£63k£58k———1
Cash per employee£153kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £102,266 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+119.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £152,627
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shlomo Bendayan
    Individual · since 1 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Chen Yosef Cimand
    Individual · since 27 May 2020 · ceased 1 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRACKING HARDWARE UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.