Active12626207Private limited companyLondon

UPSIDE X LIMITED

Significant control: Sia Partners UK PLC (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Upside X Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Upside X Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPSIDE X LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12626207) incorporated on 27 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.28m and cash of £195k, with 18 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£2.24m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Sia Partners Uk Plc
    corporate entity, England · since 1 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Niku Tyrone Banaie
    Individual · since 27 May 2020 · ceased 1 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.28m
+2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£195k
+29%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.28m
Cash at bank
£195k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.28m£195k—£374k——18
30 June 2024£2.24m£151k—£378k——18
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,283,397 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £194,936
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.28m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.24m · group accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPSIDE X LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.