Active12630650Private limited companyLuton

RUMAAB & CO LTD

Significant control: Aslam Javed Siddique Rasool (25–50%), Muneej Siddique Mushtaq (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rumaab & Co Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUMAAB & CO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12630650) incorporated on 28 May 2020, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,757, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£5,380).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 319 comparable companies in Luton (median £4,298, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aslam Javed Siddique Rasool
    Individual · since 28 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Muneej Siddique Mushtaq
    Individual · since 10 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,757
+7%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£5,757
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,757——£11k——4
31 May 2024£5,380——£3,978——3
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,757 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,757 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,380 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUMAAB & CO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.