Active12632990Private limited companyLoughton

DUKE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Steven Gordon Thomas Flint (25–50%), Tracy Pauline Evans (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Duke Property Development Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Duke Property Development Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUKE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12632990) incorporated on 29 May 2020, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 8,882 companies in development of building projects in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £585 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Gordon Thomas Flint
    Individual · since 29 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Tracy Pauline Evans
    Individual · since 29 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——————2
31 May 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 May 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUKE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.