Active12636317Private limited companyIlford

L.A. RESIDENTIALS LTD

Significant control: Fatima Ajmal (25–50%), Sheikh Ajmal Rouf (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for L.A. Residentials Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L.A. Residentials Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L.A. RESIDENTIALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12636317) incorporated on 1 June 2020, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £212k and cash of £3,975, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£210k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Miss Fatima Ajmal
    Individual · since 6 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sheikh Ajmal Rouf
    Individual · since 11 February 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Graziely Dos Santos Coutinho
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 10 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Asgar Ali
    Individual · since 10 August 2022 · ceased 6 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£212k
+1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,975
+126%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£212k
Cash at bank
£3,975
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£212k£3,975—£2,461——0
30 June 2024£210k£1,755—£1,431——0
Current ratio1.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £211,514 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £212k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £210k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L.A. RESIDENTIALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.