Active12637802Private limited companyRomford

SYSTEMATIC CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEMATIC CARE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12637802) incorporated on 1 June 2020, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,276, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 75% on the prior period (£5,115).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,276
−75%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,276
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,276——£1,277——1
30 June 2024£5,115——£7,115——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,276 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-75.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-01 (6 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sunday Emmanuel Oyeniyi
    Individual · since 1 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,276 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,115 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEMATIC CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.