Active12641641Private limited companyLondon

2JUICE LTD

Owned by Archie Ronald Watkins, Alfi David Watkins and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

2JUICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12641641) incorporated on 3 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice (SIC 10320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £31k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in London (median £3, upper quartile £2,062).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10320
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£31k
+15%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£31k—————4
31 March 2024£27k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,474 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Archie Ronald Watkins
    Individual · since 2 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alfi David Watkins
    Individual · since 2 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Joshua Daniel Watkins
    Individual · since 2 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 3 June 2020 · ceased 2 June 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 2JUICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.