Active12642223Private limited companyLondon

HEC ALUMNI UK

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hec Alumni UK: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hec Alumni UK sell?

Registered activity: Post-graduate level higher education (SIC 85422). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEC ALUMNI UK is an active private limited company (company number 12642223) incorporated on 3 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is post-graduate level higher education (SIC 85422). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £49k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 212 companies in post-graduate level higher education in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £454 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 February 2024
  • Mr Karim Saddi
    Individual · since 3 June 2020 · ceased 21 February 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Delphine Pauline Mourot
    Individual · since 3 June 2020 · ceased 30 October 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Marguerite Marie Gallant
    Individual · since 3 June 2020 · ceased 21 February 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85422
Post-graduate level higher education
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£49k
−1%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£49k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£49k£94k———0
31 December 2023—£50k£45k————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (post-graduate level higher education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEC ALUMNI UK

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.