Active12643664Private limited companyWrexham

G A PRYDDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Deborah Ann Prydden (25–50%), Geoffrey Alun Prydden (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G A Prydden Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G A PRYDDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12643664) incorporated on 3 June 2020, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £2, with 1 employee on average.

There are 7,988 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,728 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Deborah Ann Prydden
    Individual · since 3 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Geoffrey Alun Prydden
    Individual · since 3 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£2£28k£1.18m——1
31 March 2024—£2£54k£3.26m——1
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G A PRYDDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.