Active12644114Private limited companyNewark

CHRIS HAYNES ROOFING LTD

Significant control: Christopher Haynes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chris Haynes Roofing Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chris Haynes Roofing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Roofing activities (SIC 43910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRIS HAYNES ROOFING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12644114) incorporated on 3 June 2020, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 26 June 2025 and cash of £932, with 1 employee on average.

There are 120 companies in roofing activities in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,255 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Haynes
    Individual · since 3 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 March 2027in 150 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 26 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£932
−70%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£932
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 June 2025—£932£11k———1
26 June 2024—£3,128£6,817———1
28 June 2023—£7,694£3,503———1
Cash per employee£932Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 150 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRIS HAYNES ROOFING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.